Fibre Patch Panel Cassettes

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre IP54 Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Wall Mounted
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 257 Mm
  • Width: 192.5 Mm

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre Junction Splice Box Lockable Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-041 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam 6 Port (12 Fibre) OM4 LC ExpressNet Module MTP

Part Code: 201-611 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: OM4
  • Colour: Blue

Excel Enbeam High Density OS2 (APC) MTP Fibre Cassette 12 Duplex LC (24 Core)

Part Code: 208-016-APC Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC-Duplex
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • APC-type: Yes

Excel Enbeam 12 Fibre Junction Splice Box Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-040 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel 4 Port MTP ExpressNet Key Aligned Module Multimode

Part Code: 201-604 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 48
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Black

Excel Enbeam HD 12P MTP Coupler Cassette Aligned key Multimode

Part Code: 208-137 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P MTP Coupler Cassette Key Up/Key Down Singlemode

Part Code: 208-138 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F LC-MTP OS2 Cassette Loaded (Standard)

Part Code: 208-128 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F LC-MTP OM4 Cassette Loaded (Standard)

Part Code: 208-134 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey